The Taxonomicon
Home
Site map | Contact
Under construction
Taxon: "Acantharian Radiolaria" (protozoan)
 Entity: 

Variants

Unranked nameAcantharia ([unranked]) Haeckel, 1881

Synonyms

Valid name (objective)Acantharia ([unranked]) Haeckel, 1881
Scientific nameAcantharea (Class) Haeckel, 1881
©2004-2018 Universal Taxonomic Services
Last updated: 2 Apr 2018