The Taxonomicon
Home
Site map | Contact
Under construction
Taxon: Subfamily Perlodinae (insect)
Classification by:

Natura - nature
   actualia - actual entities
     Mundus Plinius - physical world
       naturalia - natural bodies
         [crown] Clade Biota Wagner 2004 [Wiemann, de Queiroz, Rowe, Planavsky, Anderson, Gogarten, Turner & Gauthier 2020]
           Clade "neomura" Cavalier-Smith 1987
             Domain Eukaryota Chatton, 1925 - eukaryotes
               Clade neokaryotes Cavalier-Smith 1993 - mitochondrial eukaryotes
                 Clade neozoa Cavalier-Smith 1993
                   Clade scotokaryotes Cavalier-Smith 2000
                     Clade podiates Cavalier-Smith 2012
                       [crown] Clade Amorphea Adl et al. 2012
                         [crown] Clade Opisthokonta Cavalier-Smith 1987
                           Superkingdom Holozoa Lang, O'Kelly, Nerad, Gray & Burger, 2002
                             Clade filozoa Shalchian-Tabrizi, Minge, Espelund, Orr, Ruden, Jakobsen & Cavalier-Smith 2008
                               Kingdom Animalia Linnaeus, 1758 - animals
                                 Clade Planulozoa Wallberg, Thollesson, Farris & Jondelius 2004
                                   Subkingdom Bilateria Hatschek, 1888 - bilaterians
                                     Clade Nephrozoa Jondelius, Ruiz-Trillo, Baguñà & Riutort 2002
                                       Infrakingdom Protostomia Grobben, 1908
                                         Superphylum Ecdysozoa Aguinaldo, Turbeville, Linford, Rivera, Garey, Raff & Lake, 1997
                                           Panarthropoda Nielsen, 1995 - panarthropods
                                             Tactopoda Budd, 2001
                                               Phylum Arthropoda Siebold, 1848 - arthropods
                                                 Euarthropoda
                                                   Antennulata
                                                     Subphylum Mandibulata Snodgrass, 1938
                                                       Infraphylum Pancrustacea Zrzavý & Štys, 1997
                                                         Altocrustacea
                                                           Miracrustacea
                                                             Superclass Hexapoda Latreille, 1825
                                                               Cercophora
                                                                 Class Insecta Linnaeus, 1758 - insects
                                                                   Subclass Dicondylia Haeckel, 1866
                                                                     Infraclass Pterygota Lang, 1888
                                                                       Metapterygota
                                                                         Neoptera Martynov, 1923
                                                                           Polyneoptera
                                                                             Anartioptera
                                                                               Superorder Plecopterida
                                                                                 Order Plecoptera Latreille, 1802 - stone flies
                                                                                   Suborder Arctoperlaria Zwick, 1973
                                                                                     Systellognatha
                                                                                       Superfamily Perloidea Latreille, 1802
                                                                                         Family Perlodidae Klapalek, 1912
                                                                                           Subfamily Perlodinae
                                                                                             01 Genus Arcynopteryx Klapálek, 1904
                                                                                             02 Genus Baumannella Stark & Stewart, 1985
                                                                                             03 Genus Chernokrilus Ricker, 1952
                                                                                             04 Genus Cultus Ricker, 1952
                                                                                             05 Genus Diploperla Needham & Claassen, 1925
                                                                                             06 Genus Diura Billberg, 1820
                                                                                             07 Genus Frisonia Ricker, 1943
                                                                                             08 Genus Helopicus Ricker, 1952
                                                                                             09 Genus Hydroperla Frison, 1935
                                                                                             10 Genus Isogenoides Klapálek, 1912
                                                                                             11 Genus Kogotus Ricker, 1952
                                                                                             12 Genus Malirekus Ricker, 1952
                                                                                             13 Genus Megarcys Klapálek, 1912
                                                                                             14 Genus Oconoperla Stark & Stewart, 1982
                                                                                             15 Genus Oroperla Needham, 1933
                                                                                             16 Genus Osobenus Ricker, 1952
                                                                                             17 Genus Perlinodes Needham & Claassen, 1925
                                                                                             18 Genus Pictetiella Illies, 1966
                                                                                             19 Genus Remenus Ricker, 1952
                                                                                             20 Genus Rickera Jewett, 1954
                                                                                             21 Genus Salmoperla Baumann & Lauck, 1987
                                                                                             22 Genus Setvena Illies, 1966
                                                                                             23 Genus Skwala Ricker, 1943
                                                                                             24 Genus Susulus Bottorff & Stewart, 1989
                                                                                             25 Genus Yugus Ricker, 1952

©2004-2022 Universal Taxonomic Services
Last updated: 4 Aug 2022