The Taxonomicon
Home
Site map | Contact
Under construction
Node-based clade: Class Agaricomycetes Doweld (2001) (fungus)
Classification by:

Natura - nature
   actualia - actual entities
     Mundus Plinius - physical world
       naturalia - natural bodies
         Biota Wagner 2004 [Wiemann, de Queiroz, Rowe, Planavsky, Anderson, Gogarten, Turner & Gauthier 2020]
           "neomura" Cavalier-Smith 1987
             Domain Eukaryota Chatton, 1925 - eukaryotes
               neokaryotes Cavalier-Smith 1993 - mitochondrial eukaryotes
                 neozoa Cavalier-Smith 1993
                   scotokaryotes Cavalier-Smith 2000
                     podiates Cavalier-Smith 2012 [nom. cl. nov.]
                       Amorphea Adl et al. 2012 [nom. cl. nov.]
                         Opisthokonta Cavalier-Smith 1987
                           Superkingdom Holomycota Liu, Steenkamp, Brinkmann, Forget, Philippe & Lang, 2009
                             Kingdom Fungi R.T. Moore (1980) - fungi
                               Subkingdom Dikarya Hibbett, T.Y. James & Vilgalys (2007)
                                 Phylum Basidiomycota R.T. Moore (1980) - basidiomycetes
                                   Subphylum Agaricomycotina Doweld (2001)
                                     Class Agaricomycetes Doweld (2001)
                                       01 ?Genus †Gastromyces R. Ludw. (1861)
                                       02 Genus †Archeterobasidium Koeniguer & Locq. (1979), incertae sedis
                                       03 Genus †Dactyloporus Herzer (1893), incertae sedis
                                       04 Genus †Palaeancistrus R.L. Dennis (1970), incertae sedis
                                       05 Genus †Palaeoagaracites Poinar & Buckley (2007), incertae sedis
                                       06 Genus Aldridgea Massee (1892), nom. dub., incertae sedis
                                       07 Genus Blasiphalia Redhead (2007), incertae sedis
                                       08 Genus Bridgeoporus T.J. Volk, Burds. & Ammirati (1996), incertae sedis
                                       09 Genus Ceraceopsis Hjortstam & Ryvarden (2007), incertae sedis
                                       10 Genus Cilicia Fr. (1825), incertae sedis
                                       11 Genus Hallenbergia Dhingra & Priyanka (2011), incertae sedis
                                       12 Genus Heteroacanthella Oberw. (1990), incertae sedis
                                       13 Genus Intextomyces J. Erikss. & Ryvarden (1976), incertae sedis
                                       14 Genus Korupella Hjortstam & P. Roberts (2000), incertae sedis
                                       15 Genus Loreleia Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys & Lutzoni (2002), incertae sedis
                                       16 Genus Minostroscyta Hjortstam & Ryvarden (2001), incertae sedis
                                       17 Genus Mylittopsis Pat. (1895), incertae sedis
                                       18 Genus Odonticium Parmasto (1968), incertae sedis
                                       19 Genus Phlyctibasidium Jülich (1974), incertae sedis
                                       20 Genus Purpureocorticium Sheng H. Wu (2017), incertae sedis
                                       21 Genus Taiwanoporia T.T. Chang & W.N. Chou (2003), incertae sedis
                                       22 Genus Trechinothus E.C. Martini & Trichiès (2004), incertae sedis
                                       23 Genus Trimitiella Dhingra (2008), incertae sedis
                                       24 Genus Tubulicrinopsis Hjortstam & Kotir. (2007), incertae sedis
                                       25 Genus Xerotus Fr. (1825), nom. sanct., incertae sedis
                                       26 Anamorph genus Akenomyces G. Arnaud ex D. Hornby (1984), incertae sedis
                                       27 Anamorph genus Arthrodochium R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1990), incertae sedis
                                       28 Anamorph genus Arualis Katz (1980), incertae sedis
                                       29 Anamorph genus Cenangiomyces Dyko & B. Sutton (1979), incertae sedis
                                       30 Anamorph genus Corticomyces A.I. Romero & S.E. López (1989), incertae sedis
                                       31 Anamorph genus Cruciger R. Kirschner & Oberw. (1999), incertae sedis
                                       32 Anamorph genus Dendrosporomyces Nawawi, J. Webster & R.A. Davey (1977), incertae sedis
                                       33 Anamorph genus Ellula Nag Raj (1980), incertae sedis
                                       34 Anamorph genus Fibulocoela Nag Raj (1978), incertae sedis
                                       35 Anamorph genus Fibulotaeniella Marvanová & Bärl. (1988), incertae sedis
                                       36 Anamorph genus Geotrichopsis Tzean & Estey (1991), incertae sedis
                                       37 Anamorph genus Gloeosynnema Seifert & G. Okada (1988), incertae sedis
                                       38 Anamorph genus Glomerulomyces A.I. Romero & S.E. López (1989), incertae sedis
                                       39 Anamorph genus Glutinoagger Sivan. & Watling (1980), incertae sedis
                                       40 Anamorph genus Myriococcum Fr. (1823), nom. sanct., incertae sedis
                                       41 Anamorph genus Pagidospora Drechsler (1960), incertae sedis
                                       42 Anamorph genus Pycnovellomyces R.F. Castañeda (1987), incertae sedis
                                       43 Anamorph genus Riessia Fresen. (1852), incertae sedis
                                       44 Anamorph genus Riessiella Jülich (1985), incertae sedis
                                       45 Anamorph genus Titaeella G. Arnaud ex K. Ando & Tubaki (1985), incertae sedis
                                       46 Order Cantharellales Gäum. (1926), incertae sedis
                                       47.1.1 Order Sebacinales M. Weiss, Selosse, Rexer, A. Urb. & Oberw. (2004), incertae sedis
                                       47.1.2 Order Tremellodendropsidales Vizzini (2014), incertae sedis [monotypic]
                                       47.2.1.1 Order Trechisporales K.H. Larss. (2007), incertae sedis [monotypic]
                                       47.2.1.2 Order Auriculariales Bromhead (1840), incertae sedis
                                       47.2.2.1 Order Hymenochaetales Oberw. (1977), incertae sedis
                                       47.2.2.2.1.1.1 Order Corticiales K.H. Larss. (2007), incertae sedis
                                       47.2.2.2.1.1.2 Order Russulales Kreisel ex P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon & J.C. David (2001), incertae sedis
                                       47.2.2.2.1.2.1 Order Thelephorales Corner ex Oberw. (1976), incertae sedis
                                       47.2.2.2.1.2.2 Order Polyporales Gäum. (1926), incertae sedis
                                       47.2.2.2.2.1.1 Order Gloeophyllales Thorn (2007), incertae sedis
                                       47.2.2.2.2.1.2.1 Order Stereopsidales Sjökvist, E. Larss., B.E. Pfeil & K.H. Larss. (2014), incertae sedis [monotypic]
                                       47.2.2.2.2.1.2.2 Subclass Phallomycetidae Locq. ex K. Hosaka, Castellano & Spatafora (2007)
                                       47.2.2.2.2.2 Subclass Agaricomycetidae Locq. ex Parmasto (1986)

©2004-2022 Universal Taxonomic Services
Last updated: 9 Feb 2022