The Taxonomicon
Home
Site map | Contact
Under construction
Taxon: Order †Corynexochida Kobayashi, 1935 (arthropod)
Classification by:

Natura - nature
   actualia - actual entities
     Mundus Plinius - physical world
       naturalia - natural bodies
         Biota Wagner 2004 [Wiemann, de Queiroz, Rowe, Planavsky, Anderson, Gogarten, Turner & Gauthier 2020]
           "neomura" Cavalier-Smith 1987
             Domain Eukaryota Chatton, 1925 - eukaryotes
               neokaryotes Cavalier-Smith 1993 - mitochondrial eukaryotes
                 neozoa Cavalier-Smith 1993
                   scotokaryotes Cavalier-Smith 2000
                     podiates Cavalier-Smith 2012 [nom. cl. nov.]
                       Amorphea Adl et al. 2012 [nom. cl. nov.]
                         Opisthokonta Cavalier-Smith 1987
                           Superkingdom Holozoa Lang, O'Kelly, Nerad, Gray & Burger, 2002
                             filozoa Shalchian-Tabrizi, Minge, Espelund, Orr, Ruden, Jakobsen & Cavalier-Smith 2008
                               Kingdom Animalia Linnaeus, 1758 - animals
                                 Planulozoa Wallberg, Thollesson, Farris & Jondelius 2004 [nom. cl. nov.]
                                   Subkingdom Bilateria Hatschek, 1888 - bilaterians
                                     Nephrozoa Jondelius, Ruiz-Trillo, Baguñà & Riutort 2002 [nom. cl. nov.]
                                       Infrakingdom Protostomia Grobben, 1908
                                         Superphylum Ecdysozoa Aguinaldo, Turbeville, Linford, Rivera, Garey, Raff & Lake, 1997
                                           Panarthropoda Nielsen, 1995 - panarthropods
                                             Phylum Arthropoda von Siebold, 1848 - arthropods
                                               Euarthropoda
                                                 Antennulata
                                                   Subphylum †Artiopoda Hou & Bergström, 1997
                                                     Superclass †Trilobitomorpha Størmer, 1944
                                                       Class †Trilobita Walch, 1771 - trilobites
                                                         Order †Corynexochida Kobayashi, 1935
                                                           Genus †Ogygiocarella Harrington & Leanza, 1957
                                                           01 Genus †Abakania Poletaeva, 1973
                                                           02 Genus †Arthricocephalus Bergeron, 1899
                                                           03 Genus †Atdabanella Repina, 1965
                                                           04 Genus †Babakovia Sivov, 1955
                                                           05 Genus †Balangia Chien, 1961
                                                           06 Genus †Bathyuriscellus Lermontova, 1951
                                                           07 Genus †Bonnaria Lochman, 1956
                                                           08 Genus †Bonnia Walcott, 1916
                                                           09 Genus †Bonniella Resser, 1937
                                                           10 Genus †Bonniopsis
                                                           11 Genus †Changaspis Lee, 1963
                                                           12 Genus †Chondrinouvina
                                                           13 Genus †"Compsocephalus" Repina, 1973, nom. nud.
                                                           14 Genus †Dolichometopsis Poulsen, 1927
                                                           15 Genus †Duotingia
                                                           16 Genus †Erbiella Fedyanina, 1962
                                                           17 Genus †Erbiopsidella Pokrovskaya, 1959
                                                           18 Genus †Erbiopsis Lermontova, 1940
                                                           19 Genus †Granularaspis Babcock & St. John, 1995
                                                           20 Genus †Hunanocephalus Lee, 1963
                                                           21 Genus †Inuoyina
                                                           22 Genus †Jakutus Lermontova, 1951
                                                           23 Genus †Labradoria Resser, 1936
                                                           24 Genus †Lenaspis Suvorova, 1959
                                                           25 Genus †Micmaccopsis Lermontova, 1940
                                                           26 Genus †Poliellaspis Lermontova, 1940
                                                           27 Genus †Poliellina Poletayeva, 1936
                                                           28 Genus †Proerbia Lermontova, 1940
                                                           29 Genus †Prokootenia Lermontova, 1940
                                                           30 Genus †Protypus Walcott, 1886
                                                           31 Genus †Prozacanthoides Resser, 1937
                                                           32 Genus †Pseudolancastria Lee, 1963
                                                           33 Genus †Rondocephalus Pokrovskaya, 1959
                                                           34 Genus †Shabaella Qian & Sun, 1977
                                                           35 Genus †Sinijanella Repina, 1965
                                                           36 Genus †Strettonia Cobbold, 1931
                                                           37 Genus †Tabatopygellina Sivov, 1955
                                                           38 Genus †Tarynaspis Repina, 1965
                                                           39 Genus †Uktaspis Korobov, 1963
                                                           40 Genus †Zacanthopsis Resser, 1938
                                                           41 Suborder †Corynexochina Kobayashi, 1935
                                                           42 Suborder †Illaenina Jaanusson, 1959 [monophyletic?]
                                                           43 Suborder †Leiostegiina Bradley, 1925

©2004-2021 Universal Taxonomic Services
Last updated: 28 Feb 2021