The Taxonomicon
Home
Site map | Contact
Under construction
Taxon: Tribe Daphneae Meisn. (1841) (plant)
Classification by:

Natura - nature
   actualia - actual entities
     Mundus Plinius - physical world
       naturalia - natural bodies
         Biota
           "neomura"
             Domain Eukaryota Chatton, 1925 - eukaryotes
               "neokaryotes" - mitochondrial eukaryotes
                 "neozoa"
                   Superkingdom Corticata Lankester, 1878
                     Kingdom Plantae Haeckel (1866) - plants
                       Subkingdom Viridiplantae Caval.-Sm. (1981) - green plants
                         Infrakingdom Streptophyta C. Jeffrey (1967)
                           Superphylum Embryophyta
                             "polysporangiophytes"
                               Phylum Tracheophyta Sinnott ex Caval.-Sm. (1998) - vascular plants
                                 Subphylum Euphyllophytina
                                   Infraphylum "Radiatopses" Kenrick & Crane (1997)
                                     "lignophytes"
                                       Class Spermatopsida
                                         "core seed plants"
                                           Subclass Magnoliidae Novák ex Takht. (1967) - angiosperms
                                             "core angiosperms"
                                               "eudicots"
                                                 "core eudicots"
                                                   Superorder Rosanae Takht. (1967)
                                                     "malvids"
                                                       Order Malvales Juss. ex Bercht. & J. Presl (1820)
                                                         Family Thymelaeaceae Juss. (1789) - mezereum family
                                                           Subfamily Thymelaeoideae (A.L. de Jussieu, 1789) Burnett (1835)
                                                             Tribe Daphneae Meisn. (1841)
                                                               1.1 Genus Peddiea Harvey ex W.J. Hooker (1840)
                                                               1.2 Genus Phaleria W. Jack (1822)
                                                               2.01 Genus Lachnaea L. (1753)
                                                               2.02 Genus Lagetta A.L. de Jussieu (1789)
                                                               2.03 Genus Goodallia Bentham (1845)
                                                               2.04 Genus Funifera Leandro ex C.A. Meyer (1843)
                                                               2.05 Genus Lophostoma (Meisner) Meisner, in Alph. de Candolle (1857)
                                                               2.06 Genus Gnidia L. (1753)
                                                               2.07 Genus Enkleia W. Griffith (1844)
                                                               2.08 Genus Linostoma Wallich ex Endlicher (1837)
                                                               2.09 Genus Stephanodaphne Baillon (1875)
                                                               2.10 Genus Dicranolepis J.E. Planchon (1848)
                                                               2.11 Genus Synaptolepis D. Oliver (1870)
                                                               2.12 Genus Struthiola C. Linnaeus, 1767, nom. cons.
                                                               2.13 Genus Drapetes Lamarck (1792)
                                                               2.14 Genus Schoenobiblus C.F.P. Martius (1824)
                                                               2.15 Genus Pimelea Banks ex Solander, in J. Gaertner, 1788, nom. cons.
                                                               3.01 Genus Daphne L. (1753)
                                                               3.02 Genus Ovidia Meisner, in Alph. de Candolle, 1857, nom. cons.
                                                               3.03 Genus Dirca L. (1753)
                                                               3.04 Genus Thymelaea P. Miller, 1754, nom. cons.
                                                               3.05 Genus Passerina L. (1753)
                                                               3.06 Genus Diarthron Turczaninow (1832)
                                                               3.07 Genus Dais C. Linnaeus (1762)
                                                               3.08 Genus Craterosiphon Engler & Gilg, in Engler & Prantl (1894)
                                                               3.09 Genus Lasiadenia Bentham (1845)
                                                               3.10 Genus Edgeworthia C.F. Meisner (1841)
                                                               3.11 Genus Wikstroemia Endlicher, 1833, nom. cons., orth. cons.
                                                               3.12 Genus Daphnopsis C.F.P. Martius (1824)
                                                               3.13 Genus Rhamnoneuron Gilg, in Engler & Prantl (1894)
                                                               3.14 Genus Stellera L. (1753)

©2004-2018 Universal Taxonomic Services
Last updated: 2 Apr 2018