The Taxonomicon
Home
Site map | Contact
Under construction
Taxon: Family Cruciferae Juss. (1789) (plant)
Classification by:

Natura - nature
   actualia - actual entities
     Mundus Plinius - physical world
       naturalia - natural bodies
         Biota
           "neomura"
             Domain Eukaryota Chatton, 1925 - eukaryotes
               "neokaryotes" - mitochondrial eukaryotes
                 "neozoa"
                   Superkingdom Corticata Lankester, 1878
                     Kingdom Plantae Haeckel (1866) - plants
                       Subkingdom Viridiplantae Caval.-Sm. (1981) - green plants
                         Infrakingdom Streptophyta C. Jeffrey (1967)
                           Superphylum Embryophyta
                             "polysporangiophytes"
                               Phylum Tracheophyta Sinnott ex Caval.-Sm. (1998) - vascular plants
                                 Subphylum Euphyllophytina
                                   Infraphylum "Radiatopses" Kenrick & Crane (1997)
                                     "lignophytes"
                                       Class Spermatopsida
                                         "core seed plants"
                                           Subclass Magnoliidae Novák ex Takht. (1967) - angiosperms
                                             "core angiosperms"
                                               "eudicots"
                                                 "core eudicots"
                                                   Superorder Rosanae Takht. (1967)
                                                     "malvids"
                                                       Order Brassicales Bromhead (1838)
                                                         [Family Cruciferae Juss. (1789)] see Family Brassicaceae Burnett (1835), nom. cons.
                                                           Genus Nesocrambe A.G. Miller (2002)
                                                           01 Genus Alyssopsis Boissier (1842)
                                                           02 Genus Aphragmus Andrzeiowski ex A.P. de Candolle (1824)
                                                           03 Genus Aplanodes W. Marais (1966)
                                                           04 Genus Arcyosperma O.E. Schulz, in Engler (1924)
                                                           05 Genus Aschersoniodoxa Gilg & Muschler (1909)
                                                           06 Genus Asta Klotzsch ex O.E. Schulz (1933)
                                                           07 Genus Athysanus E.L. Greene (1885)
                                                           08 Genus Ballantinia J.D. Hooker ex E.A. Shaw (1974)
                                                           09 Genus Biscutella L. (1753)
                                                           10 Genus Bivonaea A.P. de Candolle, 1821, nom. cons.
                                                           11 Genus Blennodia R. Brown, in Sturt (1849)
                                                           12 Genus Brossardia Boiss.
                                                           13 Genus Calymmatium O. Schulz
                                                           14 Genus Camelinopsis A. Mill.
                                                           15 Genus Carinavalva Ising
                                                           16 Genus Carrichtera DC., nom. cons.
                                                           17 Genus Catenulina Soják
                                                           18 Genus Ceratocnemum Cosson & Bal.
                                                           19 Genus Polypsecadium O. Schulz (1924)
                                                           20 Tribe Aethionemeae Al-Shehbaz, Beilstein & E.A. Kellogg (2006)
                                                           21.01 Genus Andrzeiowskia H.G.L. Reichenbach (1824)
                                                           21.02 Genus Pseudovesicaria (Boissier) Ruprecht (1869)
                                                           21.03 Genus Coluteocarpus Boissier (1841)
                                                           21.04 Tribe Camelineae DC. (1821)
                                                           21.05 Genus Hornungia Bernhardi (1840)
                                                           21.06 Tribe Boechereae Al-Shehbaz, Beilstein & E.A. Kellogg (2006)
                                                           21.07 Tribe Halimolobeae Al-Shehbaz, Beilstein & E.A. Kellogg (2006)
                                                           21.08 Tribe Physarieae B.L. Rob. (1895)
                                                           21.09 Tribe Cardamineae Dumort. (1827)
                                                           21.10 Tribe Lepidieae DC. (1821)
                                                           21.10.0 [Tribe "Lepideae" nom. null.] see Tribe Lepidieae DC. (1821)
                                                           21.11.1 Genus Lunaria L. (1753)
                                                           21.11.2 Genus Peltariopsis (Boissier) N. Busch (1927)
                                                           21.12 Tribe Alysseae DC. (1821)
                                                           21.13 Tribe Descurainieae Al-Shehbaz, Beilstein & E.A. Kellogg (2006)
                                                           21.14 Tribe Smelowskieae
                                                           21.15 Tribe Arabideae DC. (1821)
                                                           21.16.1 Genus Morisia J. Gay, in Colla (1832)
                                                           21.16.2 Tribe Brassiceae DC. (1821)
                                                           21.17.1 Genus Borodinia Busch (1921)
                                                           21.17.2 Tribe Schizopetaleae
                                                           21.18.1 Genus Cremolobus A.P. de Candolle (1821)
                                                           21.18.2 Genus Menonvillea A.P. de Candolle (1821)
                                                           21.19 Genus Megadenia Maximowicz (1889)
                                                           21.20.1 Tribe Sisymbrieae
                                                           21.20.2 Tribe Isatideae DC. (1821)
                                                           21.20.3 Genus Cymatocarpus O.E. Schulz, in Engler (1924)
                                                           21.20.4 Tribe Eutremeae Al-Shehbaz, Beilstein & E.A. Kellogg (2006)
                                                           21.20.5 Genus Goldbachia A.P. de Candolle, 1821, nom. cons.
                                                           21.21 Tribe Thlaspideae
                                                           21.22 Tribe Noccaeeae Al-Shehbaz, Beilstein & E.A. Kellogg (2006)
                                                           21.23.1 Tribe Hesperideae Prantl (1891)
                                                           21.23.2 Tribe Anchonieae DC. (1821)
                                                           21.23.3 Tribe Euclidieae DC. (1821)
                                                           21.23.4 Tribe Chorisporeae Ledeb., C.A. Mey. & Bunge (1831)
                                                           21.24 Tribe Heliophileae DC. (1821)
                                                           21.25 Tribe Cochlearieae Buchenau (1894)
                                                           21.26 Tribe Iberideae Webb & Berthel. (1837)

©2004-2018 Universal Taxonomic Services
Last updated: 2 Apr 2018