The Taxonomicon
Home
Site map | Contact
Under construction
Taxon: Subfamily Papilionoideae (Giseke, 1792) DC. (1825) (plant)
Classification by:

Natura - nature
   actualia - actual entities
     Mundus Plinius - physical world
       naturalia - natural bodies
         Biota
           "neomura"
             Domain Eukaryota Chatton, 1925 - eukaryotes
               "neokaryotes" - mitochondrial eukaryotes
                 "neozoa"
                   Superkingdom Corticata Lankester, 1878
                     Kingdom Plantae Haeckel (1866) - plants
                       Subkingdom Viridiplantae Caval.-Sm. (1981) - green plants
                         Infrakingdom Streptophyta C. Jeffrey (1967)
                           Superphylum Embryophyta
                             "polysporangiophytes"
                               Phylum Tracheophyta Sinnott ex Caval.-Sm. (1998) - vascular plants
                                 Subphylum Euphyllophytina
                                   Infraphylum "Radiatopses" Kenrick & Crane (1997)
                                     "lignophytes"
                                       Class Spermatopsida
                                         "core seed plants"
                                           Subclass Magnoliidae Novák ex Takht. (1967) - angiosperms
                                             "core angiosperms"
                                               "eudicots"
                                                 "core eudicots"
                                                   Superorder Rosanae Takht. (1967)
                                                     "fabids"
                                                       Order Fabales Bromhead (1838)
                                                         Family Leguminosae Juss. (1789) - legumes
                                                           Subfamily Papilionoideae (Giseke, 1792) DC. (1825)
                                                             Genus Xanthocercis Baillon (1870)
                                                             01 Tribe Swartzieae
                                                             02 Tribe Sophoreae Spreng.
                                                             03 Tribe Dipterygeae Polhill (1981)
                                                             04 Tribe Brongniartieae Hutch. (1964)
                                                             05 Tribe Euchresteae H. Ohashi (1973)
                                                             06 Tribe Thermopsideae
                                                             07 Tribe Podalyrieae
                                                             08 Tribe Crotalarieae Hutch. (1964)
                                                             09 Tribe Cytiseae Horan. (1847)
                                                             10 Tribe Amorpheae Boriss. (1964)
                                                             11 Tribe Dalbergieae DC. (1825)
                                                             12 Tribe Hypocalypteae A.L. Schutte (1998)
                                                             13 Tribe Mirbelieae Polhill (1981)
                                                             14 Tribe Bossiaeeae Hutch. (1964)
                                                             15 Tribe Indigofereae Benth. (1859)
                                                             16 Tribe Millettieae Miq. (1855)
                                                             17 Tribe Abreae Hutch. (1964)
                                                             18 Tribe Phaseoleae DC. (1825)
                                                             19 Tribe Desmodieae Hutch. (1964)
                                                             20 Tribe Psoraleeae
                                                             21 Tribe Sesbanieae
                                                             22 Tribe Loteae DC. (1825)
                                                             23 Tribe Robinieae
                                                             24 Tribe Galegeae Bronn (1827)
                                                             25 Tribe Hedysareae DC. (1825)
                                                             26 Tribe Cicereae Alef. (1859)
                                                             27 Tribe Trifolieae
                                                             28 Tribe Fabeae Rchb. (1832)

©2004-2018 Universal Taxonomic Services
Last updated: 2 Apr 2018