The Taxonomicon
Home
Site map | Contact
Under construction
Taxon: Family Anacardiaceae R. Br. (1818) - sumac family (plant)
Classification by:

Natura - nature
   actualia - actual entities
     Mundus Plinius - physical world
       naturalia - natural bodies
         Biota
           "neomura"
             Domain Eukaryota Chatton, 1925 - eukaryotes
               "neokaryotes" - mitochondrial eukaryotes
                 "neozoa"
                   Superkingdom Corticata Lankester, 1878
                     Kingdom Plantae Haeckel (1866) - plants
                       Subkingdom Viridiplantae Caval.-Sm. (1981) - green plants
                         Infrakingdom Streptophyta C. Jeffrey (1967)
                           Superphylum Embryophyta
                             "polysporangiophytes"
                               Phylum Tracheophyta Sinnott ex Caval.-Sm. (1998) - vascular plants
                                 Subphylum Euphyllophytina
                                   Infraphylum "Radiatopses" Kenrick & Crane (1997)
                                     "lignophytes"
                                       Class Spermatopsida
                                         "core seed plants"
                                           Subclass Magnoliidae Novák ex Takht. (1967) - angiosperms
                                             "core angiosperms"
                                               "eudicots"
                                                 "core eudicots"
                                                   Superorder Rosanae Takht. (1967)
                                                     "malvids"
                                                       Order Sapindales Juss. ex Bercht. & J. Presl (1820)
                                                         Family Anacardiaceae R. Br. (1818) - sumac family
                                                           Genus Abrahamia
                                                           Genus Actinocheita F. Barkley (1937)
                                                           Genus Antrocaryon Pierre (1898)
                                                           Genus Attilaea
                                                           Genus Bonetiella Rzedowski (1957)
                                                           Genus Cardenasiodendron Barkley (1954)
                                                           Genus Cyrtocarpa Kunth, in Humboldt et al. (1824)
                                                           Genus Euleria Urban (1925)
                                                           Genus Faguetia N.L. Marchand (1869)
                                                           Genus Haematostaphis J.D. Hooker (1860)
                                                           Genus Haplorhus Engler (1881)
                                                           Genus Harpephyllum Bernhardi ex Krauss (1844)
                                                           Genus Koordersiodendron Engler (1898)
                                                           Genus Laurophyllus Thunberg (1792)
                                                           Genus Lithraea Miers ex W.J. Hooker & Arnott, in W.J. Hooker (1833)
                                                           Genus Loxopterygium J.D. Hooker, in Bentham & J.D. Hooker (1862)
                                                           Genus Loxostylis A. Sprengel ex H.G.L. Reichenbach (1830)
                                                           Genus Malosma
                                                           Genus Mauria Kunth (1824)
                                                           Genus Micronychia D. Oliver (1881)
                                                           Genus Mosquitoxylum Krug & Urban (1895)
                                                           Genus Myracrodruon
                                                           Genus Nothospondias Engler (1905)
                                                           Genus Ochoterenaea Barkley (1942)
                                                           Genus Operculicarya Perrier (1944)
                                                           Genus Pachycormus Coville ex Standley (1923)
                                                           Genus Pentaspadon J.D. Hooker (1860)
                                                           Genus Pleiogynium Engler, in Alph. de Candolle & A.C. de Candolle (1883)
                                                           Genus Protorhus Engler (1881)
                                                           Genus Pseudosmodingium Engler (1881)
                                                           Genus Pseudospondias Engler, in Alph. de Candolle & A.C. de Candolle (1883)
                                                           Genus Quebrachia
                                                           Genus Rhodosphaera Engler (1881)
                                                           Genus Rhoeidium
                                                           Genus Searsia
                                                           Genus Smodingium E.H.F. Meyer ex Sonder, in W.H. Harvey & Sonder (1860)
                                                           Genus Styphonia
                                                           Genus Terminthia
                                                           Genus Thyrsodium Salzmann ex Bentham (1852)
                                                           1 Tribe Anacardieae DC. (1825)
                                                           2.1 Tribe Spondieae
                                                           2.2 Tribe Semecarpeae
                                                           2.3 Tribe Rhoeae
                                                           5 Tribe Dobineeae Engl. (1892)

©2004-2018 Universal Taxonomic Services
Last updated: 2 Apr 2018